Ottilie Robinson Shaw

Nickname
Ottie
Sport
Freestyle Kayaking
Local Spot
Lee Valley White Water Centre
Best Spot
San Juan, Argentina.
Born
2001
Essential Kit
Jackson Kayak’s Rockstar 4.0, Ophion Paddles, Sandiline cagdecks and Surfplugs (Red,white and blue to match my boat)
Achievements
2017 and 2019 ICF Junior World Champion. 2018 ECA European and double ICF World Cup Champion, 4 x British Champion. 2018 World Paddle Awards junior paddler of the year and Essex young sports Personality of the year. 2019 BBC young Sports Personality Of The Year shortlisted.
Ultimate Goal
2021 Senior ICF World Champion at home in Nottingham.
Interests
Kayaking, Wakeboarding, Biking.
Surfers Ear
It doesn't look fun or pretty to fix. Do your ears a massive favour and just get some Surfplugs OK!
Surfplugs
Prevent Surfers ear and look cool, it's a win win.
Sponsors
Jackson Kayak, Sandiline, Ophion, Squarerock, Northcore, Kent canoes, Surfplugs.
Website
https://www.facebook.com/ottilierobinsonshaw