Nick Lloyd

Nickname
Lloydy
Sport
Surfing
Local Spot
Croyde, Devon, UK
Best Spot
Bawa, Indonesia
Born
1975
Essential Kit
Knife & fork
Achievements
Champion of the Eyeball Woolly Wave 2010
Ultimate Goal
To find the love of a good man
Interests
Archaeology & Food
Surfers Ear
I got baddies in my ear, Surfplugs saved me
Surfplugs
They are good
Sponsors
Surfplugs, Elusive, Liive Vision
Website
http://www.pushingtide.co.uk