Steve Moore

Nickname
DeeCee
Sport
Kayaking
Local Spot
Cardiff CIWWC
Best Spot
Sickline Australia
Born
1981
Essential Kit
my top 3 bits of kit are my custom Surfplugs my ozbob beanie and my zet kayak
Achievements
kayaked around the world and signed to zet kayaks this year after competing in the adidas Sickline extreme world championships
Ultimate Goal
to graduate from the university of #bigdeals
Interests
kayaking more kayaking and a little bit of kayaking
Surfers Ear
never but this is only because I never hit the water without my Surfplugs
Surfplugs
Sponsors