Dan Mapp

Nickname
Mappy
Sport
Longboarding
Local Spot
Westward Ho!
Best Spot
Thurso, Scotland
Born
1990
Essential Kit
Skin Dog Lufi, sick piece of kit
Achievements
1st British Longboard Club Champion
Ultimate Goal
To push the boundaries of Longboarding
Interests
Long distance running & extreme sports
Surfers Ear
Total nightmare
Surfplugs
The ultimate protection & a totally watertight fit
Sponsors
Surfplugs, Rapanui, Xcel, New Devon Army
Website
http://danmapp.blogspot.com