Corinne Evans

Nickname
Cozza
Sport
Surfing
Local Spot
Fistral Beach
Best Spot
Jails, Maldives
Born
1988
Essential Kit
My 5'8 MadFresh Fourth by Harty Surfboard
Achievements
I'm all about free surfing
Ultimate Goal
To encourage girls & women into the sport of Surfing
Interests
Cooking and feeding people
Surfers Ear
A totally preventable medical condition
Surfplugs
Genius
Sponsors
Fox Europe, C-Skins, Nalu Beads, Peas of Mind Nutrition
Website
http://www.corinneevans.com